Privacy Police

Studio Associato GM

Any personal information optionally supplied in any way by the visitors, as well as the personal data processed for the purposes of website management, are protected, where applicable, by Personal Data Protection Code ( Decree Law no 196/2003, Official Gazette no 174 of 29/07/2003, Suppl. ord. no 123) and its subsequent amendments and supplements and they will be processed, electronic or otherwise, to the extent strictly necessary for the provision of the site services and the fulfilment of mandate assigned (including their potential disclosure to third parties within these limits). Data processing for business purposes.

The processing of the personal data gathered is owned by Mr. Giuseppe Morena, with Studio located in 73, Viale Gioacchino Rossini, in Terni (p.n. 0744 27.88.51, e-mail: info@studiogeoass.it)

The party concerned has the rights specified in art. 7 of the Privacy Law and might obtain anything provided for herein addressing his requests to the Owner.

The sending of persona data in any form to Mr. Giuseppe Morena implies the authorization to their processing within the above-mentioned limits and conditions

Please reduce to a strict minimum the transmission of personal data, in particular sensitive data. The usage of personal data is to be understood as that one directly carried by Mr. Giuseppe Morena No responsibility is assumed for the processing of personal data by third website providers, in whose web pages you can get more info about the protection of privacy granted to the Users.

Data received by filling the application form available on the website are stored on the Company hard disk, protected by password that is only known by the Owner.